ONEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE
ONEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE - Logo

ONEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NATIONAL SPORTS CAMPUS ABBOTSTOWN DUBLIN 15

News Report

Sheeran, Dalton, Development U 19/20, Charlie O' Leary Cup Draw's

26/12/17

lfl

click to view

SUNDAY 21 JANUARY (11 am unless stated) 

Sheeran Cup: 
Dynamo Dublin FC v Grangewoodbine FC, Phoenix Park, M Fay; Tallaght City FC v Templeogie Utd FC, Balrothery School, K Boylan; Dalkey Utd FC v Knockmitten Utd FC, S Farrell; Boh's SC. FC v Rathcoole Boys FC, Phoenix Park, A Saric; Terenure Rangers FC v Arklow Utd FC, Bushy Park, D Kelly; Templeogue Utd FC (19) v Palmerstown FC, Tymon Park, P Geogheghan; Rivermount Boys FC v Beech Park FC, Tolka Valley Road, D Hampson; Belmont FC v Castleknock Celtic FC, Herbert Park, R Bradley.  
Byes: 
FC Locomotiv,Frankford FC, Leixlip Utd FC, Lakelands FC, Old Court Celtic FC,Park Celtic FC, Kingston FC.  

SUNDAY 4 FEBRUARY 11 am (unless stated)  

Dalton Cup: 
Park Celtic FC v Lakelands FC, St. Laurence Collage, S Farrell; Frankford FC v Templeogue Utd FC; Phoenix Park, R Daly; Palmerstown FC v Park Orient FC, Mill Lane, R Bradley; Arklow Utd FC v Belmont FC, Ferndale Park, (WR); Castleknock Celtic FC v Tallaght City FC, Porterstown Park, A Saric; Templeogue Utd FC (19) v Leixlip Utd FC, Tymon Park, P Geogheghan; Rivermount Boys FC v Boh;s SC. FC, Tolka Valley Road, D Kelly; FC Locomotiv v Terenure Rangers FC, Hartstown Park, K Boylan. 
Byes: 
Knockmitten Utd FC, Grangewoodbine FC, Rathcoole Boys FC, Old Court Celtic FC,Kingston FC, Beech Park FC, Dalkey Utd FC, Dynamo Dublin FC. 

SUNDAY 18 FEBRUARY 11 AM (unless stated) 
Development Cup U 19/20: 
Beech Park FC v Rathcoole Boys FC, Beech Park Open Space, 1.30 pm, M Fay; Rivermount Boys FC v Templeogue Utd FC, Tolka Valley Road, A Saric; Park Celtic FC v Terenure Rangers FC, St. Laurence Collage, D Kelly; Arklow Utd FC v Leixlip Utd FC, Ferndale Park, (WR); Dalkey Utd FC v Castleknock Celtic FC, Hyda Park, R Daly; Kingston FC v Lakelands FC, Stepaside Astro, 10.30 am, R Bradley; Grangewoodbine FC v Palmerstown FC, Edenmore Park, 1,30 pm, D Hampson;  
Bye: 
Belmont FC. 

 SUNDAY 18 FEBRUARY 11 AM (unless stated)  
Charlie O' Leary Cup: 
Ashford Rovers FC (Mjr) v Glencormack FC, Balinlea Park, 11.30, (WR), Dynamo Dublin FC v Newtown FC, Phoenix Park, S Farrell; FC Locomotiv v Greystons FC, Hartstown Park, P Geoghegan; St. Patricks Avoca FC v Ashford Rovers FC, Kilcashel Park, 11.30, (WR); Knockmitten Utd FC v Rathnew FC, Monastery Park, K Boylan; Roundwood FC v Old Court Cektic FC, Vartry Park, 11.30, (WR); Arklow Utd FC v Rathnew FC (mjr), Ferndale Park, 11.30, (WR)  
Byes: 
Arklow Cel FC, Boh;s SC. FC, St. Peters FC, Templeogue Utd FC, Park Orient FC, Carnew FC, Tallaght City FC, Wicklow Town FC, Frankfort FC.  

The LFL office will be open from the 8 January, and the season will resume on the 14 January.  

109 Views

Comments...

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now